Advertisement
Child Care Centre Act 1984 [Act 308]

24 Provision to allow reception of children above the age of four years   cite [+]

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Act the Director General may, on the application of the person registered in respect of a child care centre, allow that the said child care centre receive children above the age of four years, subject to such further terms and conditions which the Director General may deem necessary.


Important Notice: Legislation from this website is not a copy of the Gazette printed by the Government Printer, Percetakan Nasional Malaysia Berhad, for the purposes of section 61 of the Interpretation Acts 1948 and 1967 [Act 388] and does not constitute prima facie evidence of the contents of the Gazette by virtue of the section.

SEARCH LEGISLATION
Title:


Number: