Jennifer Lowdry

Location : United States
Joined : September 19, 2010
Total Articles : 2
Article Views : 1,756

Articles

All About Kojic Acid
Kojic Acid is a mild inhibitor of the melanin formation. It is derived from the Japanese common name Koji, a type of fungi in Japan. It is a product of the fermentation of malt rice for sake, the Japanese rice wine.
Category:   Skin Care
What You Ought To Understand About Melasma
Melasma is a dark skin discoloration on the skin. Its most common victims are women, especially pregnant women, that is why it is called "mask of pregnancy". It does not appear only on the face, it appears also on the other areas of...
Category:   Skin Care


Sponsored Links