All Questions
0
votes
6
answers
140
views
I just got a new job after jobless for 3 years and 6 months. I have been doing freelance and making barely enough for daily meals. When I was still working, I already engaged with Agensi...
Last activity on Mar 3, 2019 at 23:55
Asked on Feb 27, 2019 at 00:14
by   Chris Lim
0
votes
1
answer
113
views
I am a Malaysian citizen, who intends to hold a marriage with a foreign student from Bangladesh. My husband's candidate has finished his studies for a bachelor's degree. Then from his student visa...
Last activity on Mar 3, 2019 at 22:36
Asked on Feb 27, 2019 at 11:42
by   Sist dhie
0
votes
1
answer
111
views
My brother did his degree in Malaysia and graduated in 2017. He wanted to find a job there hence he got a visit visa to extend his stay but coming back and forth every month to Sri Lanka (home...
Last activity on Mar 3, 2019 at 22:28
Asked on Feb 27, 2019 at 19:39
by   Zash99
0
votes
3
answers
119
views
I was made a bankrupt as a guarantor to a bank loan where one of the company director is the main borrower. I've been making payment for his debt for about 4 years. Therefore can I request for...
Last activity on Mar 3, 2019 at 19:29
Asked on Mar 3, 2019 at 15:44
by   Samuel tong
0
votes
12
answers
1k
views
My husband has been filed bankruptcy due to debts as a result of the business down trend. Our house and car are under my name, will I be impacted? With the bankruptcy, does it mean we need to pay...
Last activity on Mar 3, 2019 at 12:46
Asked on Jul 27, 2014 at 04:16
by   linlin
0
votes
1
answer
148
views
Update: After reading your suggestions, I have approached the bank for a settlement amount. The judgement amount was RM100k++ but after negotiating I got a 50% discount. Come Monday I will settle...
Last activity on Mar 2, 2019 at 20:02
Asked on Mar 2, 2019 at 18:25
by   Vatana
0
votes
16
answers
3k
views
My boyfriend, mid 30's, from Taiwan (family business) with legal and valid document including return air ticket came to Malaysia to meet up with my family to discuss and make arrangement & choose...
Last activity on Feb 27, 2019 at 19:08
Asked on Jan 11, 2017 at 06:17
by   Ann Shi
0
votes
12
answers
1k
views
Secara ringkasnya, isteri saya telah meninggal selepas 20 minit bersalin di sebuah hospital kerajaan. Bayi juga meninggal ketika proses kelahiran. Saya berada bersama arwah isteri dari mula...
Last activity on Feb 26, 2019 at 15:24
Asked on Mar 3, 2017 at 21:33
by   Terpikir nak saman
0
votes
1
answer
93
views
I'm a Malaysian and my wife is a British. In October 2016, I brought my daughter to Malaysia and she entered with a British passport. I was being told at the Ipoh and Johor Immigration Offices...
Last activity on Feb 26, 2019 at 08:19
Asked on Feb 26, 2019 at 04:51
by   simonkuan
0
votes
33
answers
3k
views
This is the situation, about indefinite leave to remain (ILR) and biometric residence permit (BRP). Not unique to me. I appreciate your responses and thank you! Me with Malaysian passport. Got my...
Last activity on Feb 26, 2019 at 02:57
Asked on Jul 20, 2016 at 07:49
by   HilaryT
2
votes
1
answer
130
views
Once MY IMI have issued a LTSVP, no one can terminate this LTSVP, even the sponsor (Malaysian Spouse). This Visit Pass is issued to the bearer of the passport and the passport belongs to the...
Last activity on Feb 26, 2019 at 01:18
Asked on Feb 23, 2019 at 23:24
by   carrie1226
1
vote
1
answer
88
views
Insolvency Act 1967 Section 38 Duties and disabilities of bankrupt 38. (1) Where a bankrupt has not obtained his discharge (a) the bankrupt shall be incompetent to maintain any action (other than...
Last activity on Feb 26, 2019 at 01:10
Asked on Feb 26, 2019 at 00:34
by   carrie1226
0
votes
3
answers
116
views
I have a house which I put under my ex-wife's name and now she is a bankrupt. The housing loan is under my name only. I have completed paying the housing loan and now wish to sell the house and...
Last activity on Feb 26, 2019 at 01:00
Asked on Feb 25, 2019 at 20:00
by   Mahsing
0
votes
90
answers
19k
views
I am single, Chinese girl and I have some questions as below: 1. If I am not married, can I still get the birth certificate for new born baby? 2. Can the father's name to be listed in the birth...
Last activity on Feb 24, 2019 at 11:06
Asked on May 22, 2005 at 03:46
by   Jolin
0
votes
6
answers
173
views
I'm from Pakistan married with a Malaysian women and I just got my 6 months spouse visa recently. So now my wife wants to cancel my visa. And Im leaving Malaysia. Can my wife cancel my visa or not?
Last activity on Feb 24, 2019 at 01:28
Asked on Feb 22, 2019 at 12:56
by   Fitdicted
« Previous   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   Next »

12,127
questions